Florida High School basketball news :: contact us  :: sitemap :: about us
Florida Hoops, Florida High School basketball news
Class of 2009 - Top Players as of
Hoops Central
  - Full Scoreboard
  - Game Capsules
  - Team Rankings
  - Player Rankings
  - Commitments
  - Recruiting News
  - Resources/Links
  - Classifieds
  - Time Out Discussion Board
story archives
Florida Player Rankings
The Top Players from
  - Florida's Treasure Coast
  - Class of 2005
  - Class of 2006
  - Class of 2007
  - Class of 2008
  - Class of 2009
other rankings
Performance Apparel from

Deep 3 Logo Burst
Florida Team Rankings
Top 25 teams
Class 6A
Class 5A
Class 4A
Class 3A
Class 2A
Class 1A
previous rankings
Class of 2009, Top Florida High School Basketball Players
Click here for committed players

ADVERTISEMENT Sports Training and Conditioning

Become faster, quicker, and stronger, increase your jumping power and endurance for that competitive edge! A comprehensive online resource.

Uncommitted Players (alphabetically).

We are continually adding to this list.
Please contact us about players we are missing.
  1. Ishmael Aristide 6'0 East Ridge Clermont, FL
  2. Brett Bailey 6'6 St. Thomas Aquinas Broward One Ft. Lauderdale, FL
  3. Emari Bailey 6'3 Arlington Country Day Jacksonville, FL
  4. Jeremiah Bell 6'0 Cooper City Lauderdale Lakes Ft. Lauderdale, FL
  5. Le'Dre Bender 6'0 Milton Milton, FL
  6. Robert Berger 6'0 Dillard Florida Roadrunners Ft. Lauderdale, FL
  7. Kenny Boynton 6'1 Blanche Ely Team Breakdown Pompano Beach, FL
  8. Byron Bowen 5'10 Broward One Coral Springs, FL
  9. D’Angelo Boston 6’5 Rutherford Springfield, FL
  10. Rakeem Buckles 6'5 Monsignor Pace Opa Locka, FL
  11. Kevin Burnell 6’0 Land O'Lakes Land O'Lakes, FL
  12. Gary Bush 6’1 Southridge Miami, FL
  13. Bryan Bynes 6'0 Boyd Anderson Lauderdale Lakes Ft. Lauderdale, FL
  14. Mike Cardwell 6’0 Land O'Lakes Land O'Lakes, FL
  15. Altavious Carter 6'3 Palm Beach Central Palm Beach, FL
  16. Everton Chin 5'10 Dillard Team UpTempo Ft. Lauderdale, FL
  17. Keith Clanton 6'6 Orlando Christian Prep Orlando, FL
  18. Tyrone Davis 5'4 Boyd Anderson Ft. Lauderdale, FL
  19. Leo Deloney 5'8 Rickards Tallahassee, FL
  20. Jarret Diedonne 6'1 Dillard Florida Roadrunners Ft. Lauderdale, FL
  21. Keith Douglas C.F.Yellow Jackets
  22. Tom Eggleston 6'3 St. Thomas Aquinas Ft. Lauderdale, FL
  23. Nate Enfield 5'10 Cypress Bay Weston, FL
  24. Dexter Fields 6'3 Olympia Team Daniels Showtime Ballers Orlando, FL
  25. Torlyn Fitzpatrick 6'6 Pendleton School Tampa, FL
  26. Matt Fletcher 5’10 Trinity Catholic Ocala, FL
  27. Quamain Foreman 6'1 South Fork Indian River Warriors Stuart, FL
  28. Josh Freelove 5'10 Sagemont Broward One Weston, FL
  29. Jordan Fuller 5'8 Lake Mary Prep Lake Mary, FL
  30. Sherman Gammage 5'6 Blanche Ely Florida Roadrunners Pompano Beach, FL
  31. Caleb Gates 6’0 Mandarin Jacksonville, FL
  32. Otis Gibson 6'1 P.K. Yonge Gainesville Rockets Gainesville, FL
  33. Blake Gomez 6'2 Cypress Bay Weston, FL
  34. Tai Gordon 5'4 Hawthorne Gainesville Rockets Hawthorne, FL
  35. Jerron Granberry 6'3 South Florida Heat
  36. Van Gray 5'9 Blanche Ely Broward One Pompano Beach, FL
  37. Brandon Green 6’3 Wharton Tampa, FL
  38. William Green 6'5 Olympia Orlando, FL
  39. Darius Griffin 6’3 Lake Region Eagle Lake, FL
  40. Justin Gunsby 6’1 Vanguard Ocala, FL
  41. Tarrent Hamilton 6’5 Vanguard Ocala, FL
  42. Eric Harnden 5'6 Jensen Beach Coral Springs Defenders Jensen Beach, FL
  43. Michael Hart 6'1 Sebastian River Indian River Warriors Sebastian, FL
  44. Tia Harris 6'1 Martin County Indian River Warriors Stuart, FL
  45. Jake Haslam 6’1 Tampa Preparatory School Tampa, FL
  46. Chris Higgins 5'9 Archbishop McCarthy Ft. Lauderdale, FL
  47. Matt Hogan 6'4 Jensen Beach Indian River Warriors Jensen Beach, FL
  48. Gabe Holmes 6'5 St.Thomas Aquinas Coral Springs Ft. Lauderdale, FL
  49. Bobby Horodyski 5’10 Buchholz Gainesville, FL
  50. Martavious Irving 6'0 Boyd Anderson Lauderdale Lakes Ft. Lauderdale, FL
  51. Artavious Jones 5'10 WPB Kings West Palm Beach, FL
  52. Joe Lancos 5'10 St. Andrews Boca Raton, FL
  53. Trel Lewis 5’9 Vanguard Ocala, FL
  54. Steven Lopez 5'11 Coral Reef Miami, FL
  55. Luke Kenzik 6'4 Father Lopez Daytona Beach, FL
  56. Taula Koloamatangi 6’6 Osceola Kissimmee, FL
  57. Brock May 5’8 Shores Christian Academy Ocala, FL
  58. Demetrius McCray 6'1 Wildwood Wildwood, FL
  59. Steve Milanes 6'0 Palm Beach Central West Palm Beach, FL
  60. Kyle Miller 6’4 Osceola Kissimmee, FL
  61. Chandler Morford 6'2 Palm Beach Central West Palm Beach, FL
  62. Dan Munoz 5'9 North Broward Prep Coconut Creek, FL
  63. Lucson Noel 6'3 Blanche Ely South Florida Heat Pompano Beach, FL
  64. Shawn Noriega 6'3 North Port North Port, FL
  65. Wesley Orocho 5'8 Braddock Miami, FL
  66. Regan O’Rourke 6’1 Clearwater Clearwater, FL
  67. Lukas Poderis 6’7 Ridgewood New Port Richey, FL
  68. Brandon Robinson 5'10 Plantation Miami, FL
  69. George Robinson 6’2 Rickards Tallahassee, FL
  70. Kelvin Robinson 5’9 Seminole Sanford, FL
  71. Ethan Rouhlac 6’3 Mosley Lynn Haven, FL
  72. Keyvious Sampson 6’0 Forest Ocala, FL
  73. Steve Shelley 6'4 Baker School "F.D.D." Baker, FL
  74. Taylor Simmons 5'10 Gainesville Gainesville, FL
  75. Josh Snodgrass 6'1 The Rock Runnin Rattlers Gainesville, FL
  76. Kenny Snow 5'8 Homestead Homestead, FL
  77. Matthew Snowberger 6’8 Keystone Heights Keystone Heights, FL
  78. Tyler Stevenson 6’5 Clearwater Clearwater, FL
  79. Darren Stewart 6'0 St. Thomas Aquinas Ft. Lauderdale, FL
  80. Edward Stinson 6'5 South Dade Homestead, FL
  81. Austin Suarez 6’3 Berkeley Preparatory School Tampa, FL
  82. Raymond Taylor 5'5 Monsignor Pace Opa Locka, FL
  83. Brian Traina 5’8 Jesuit Tampa, FL
  84. Jack Vicks 5’8 Leesburg Leesburg, FL
  85. Edward Waite 6'4 Pinecrest School Lauderdale Lakes Ft. Lauderdale, FL
  86. Tony Watson Jr. 6'1 Palm Beach Gardens Palm Beach Gardens, FL
  87. Brandon Welch 5'8 Cypress Bay Weston, FL
  88. Vinton Wilder 6'1 Cypress Bay Weston, FL
  89. Jackie Wilson 6'2 Boyd Anderson Florida Roadrunners Ft. Lauderdale, FL
  90. William Wilson 5'8 Sebastian River Indian River Warriors Vero Beach, FL


Advertising
Advertiser
Basketball Tickets - 10% Discount
NBA Tickets
Miami Heat Tickets
Orlando Magic Tickets
NBA All Star Game Tickets
NCAA College Basketball Tickets
join APS as an advertiser on Florida Hoops


SKILLS DVD's »
Kevin Sutton: Montverde Academy head coach and NIKE Skill Academy Instructor.
price $39.95 - DVD
Kevin Sutton: Montverde Academy head coach and NIKE Skill Academy Instructor.
price $39.95 - DVD
more...
terms of use :: privacy policy :: disclaimer  
  a POWER BASKETBALL partner
  All rights reserved.
  Copyright © 1998- .